ACCREDITATION OF PRIVATE LAW LEGAL ENTITIES QUALIFIED AS DRIVING TRAINING CENTERS (CFC), LOCATED WITHIN A 30KM RADIUS OF THE MUNICIPALITY OF CHÃ DE ALEGRIA, FOR THE ISSUANCE OF (CNH) IN CATEGORIES “A”, “B”, AND “AB”, TO SERVE THE MUNICIPAL RESIDENTS SELECTED BY THE “CNH POPULAR ALEGRIENSE” PROGRAM, ESTABLISHED BY MUNICIPAL LAW Nº 808/2025.
About This Opportunity
This is a concession contract in the education and training and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 416,742. Proposals must be submitted before December 8, 2026.
Published through PNCP Pernambuco, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for concession in the education and training sector. Concession contracts involve the operation or management of public assets or services, typically requiring significant financial capacity and operational expertise. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: PortugueseData provenance
This notice is sourced from PNCP Pernambuco and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE ASSISTENCIA SOCIAL has issued 1,291 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 35 currently open and 851 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Social Protection & Welfare, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via Brazil PNCP, PNCP Goiás, and PNCP Pernambuco. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.