Tenders/Credentialing of specialized legal entities for the provision of clinical analysis laboratory services, including the performance of exams listed in the SIA/SUS Table, intended for patients of the Municipal Health Secretariat of Correia Pinto/SC, according to requests from health professionals and conditions established in this Terms of Reference, in the public notice and in the respective credentialing instruments. – Credentialing Process Internal System e-Ciga Nº 08/20...
Open🇧🇷BrazilServices

Credentialing of specialized legal entities for the provision of clinical analysis laboratory services, including the performance of exams listed in the SIA/SUS Table, intended for patients of the Municipal Health Secretariat of Correia Pinto/SC, according to requests from health professionals and conditions established in this Terms of Reference, in the public notice and in the respective credentialing instruments. – Credentialing Process Internal System e-Ciga Nº 08/20...

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de pessoas jurídicas especializadas para prestação de serviços laboratoriais de análises clínicas, compreendendo a realização dos exames constantes da Tabela SIA/SUS, destinados aos pacientes da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Correia Pinto/SC, conforme solicitações dos profissionais de saúde e condições estabelecidas neste Termo de Referência, no edital de chamamento e nos respectivos instrumentos de credenciamento. – Processo de Credenciamento Sistema Interno e-Ciga Nº 08/20...
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE CORREIA PINTO
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp_sc

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and urban development and housing sectors, with a focus on Municipal Services. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 700,000. Proposals must be submitted before December 31, 2026.

Published through PNCP Santa Catarina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Portuguese
Credenciamento de pessoas jurídicas especializadas para prestação de serviços laboratoriais de análises clínicas, compreendendo a realização dos exames constantes da Tabela SIA/SUS, destinados aos pacientes da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde de Correia Pinto/SC, conforme solicitações dos profissionais de saúde e condições estabelecidas neste Termo de Referência, no edital de chamamento e nos respectivos instrumentos de credenciamento. – Processo de Credenciamento Sistema Interno e-Ciga Nº 08/20... Órgão: FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE CORREIA PINTO Local: Correia Pinto, Santa Catarina Modalidade: Credenciamento

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from PNCP Santa Catarina and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE CORREIA PINTO

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE CORREIA PINTO has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Environment & Climate. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.