Tenders/Accreditation of legal entities for the provision of health services, namely: cardiology and neurology consultation services, according to the price list of normative instruction 01/2025/1 of the municipal health secretariat of guabiruba, to serve the municipal population
AwardedšŸ‡§šŸ‡·BrazilServices

Accreditation of legal entities for the provision of health services, namely: cardiology and neurology consultation services, according to the price list of normative instruction 01/2025/1 of the municipal health secretariat of guabiruba, to serve the municipal population

Auto-translated from Portuguese
Original title: Credenciamento de pessoas jurídicas para prestação de serviços de saude, sendo: serviços de consulta em cardiologia e neurologia, conforme tabela de valores da instrução normativa 01/2025/1 da secretaria municipal de saúde de guabiruba, para atender a população municipal
FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUABIRUBA
Published: Mar 12, 2026
Updated: Aug 6, 2026
Source: brazil_pncp

This tender has been awarded

Awarded to JOAO PEDRO TECHY LTDA — R$150,000

Browse open Health & Medical tenders in Brazil

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks to accredit legal entities for the provision of specialized health services, focusing on consultations in Cardiology and Neurology. These services are intended to serve the population of Guabiruba, Santa Catarina, and will adhere to the price table established by Administrative Rule 01/2025/1 of the Municipal Secretariat of Health. The accreditation process aims to expand the network of healthcare providers available to the municipality, ensuring timely access to essential specialist consultations. The contracting authority is the Municipal Health Fund of Guabiruba. The procurement modality is "Credenciamento" (Accreditation), under Article 79, item I of Law 14.133/2021. This allows for parallel and non-exclusive contracting, which is considered advantageous for the administration as it facilitates simultaneous engagements under standardized conditions. This approach ensures that the municipality can efficiently meet the healthcare needs of its residents by securing specialized medical consultations through a qualified and accessible network of providers. The estimated total value for these services is R$ 150,000.00.

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Primary Healthcare. Located in Brazil, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of BRL 150,000.

Published through Brazil PNCP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Portuguese

ACCREDITATION OF LEGAL ENTITIES FOR THE PROVISION OF HEALTH SERVICES, NAMELY: CARDIOLOGY AND NEUROLOGY CONSULTATION SERVICES, ACCORDING TO THE PRICE LIST OF NORMATIVE INSTRUCTION 01/2025/1 OF THE MUNICIPAL HEALTH SECRETARIAT OF GUABIRUBA, TO SERVE THE MUNICIPAL POPULATION

Contracting body: MUNICIPAL HEALTH FUND OF GUABIRUBA

Location: Guabiruba, Santa Catarina

Unit: Municipal Health Fund of the Municipality of Guabiruba

Modality: Accreditation

Process: 8/2026

Purchase number: PRI 8

Legal basis: Law 14.133/2021, Art. 79, I — Accreditation: in the case of parallel and non-exclusive contracting: in which case it is viable and advantageous for the Administration to carry out simultaneous contracting under standardized conditions.

Total estimated value: R$ 150,000.00

Total approved value: R$ 150,000.00

Proposal opening date: 03/12/2026 00:00

Proposal closing date: 12/31/2026 00:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Brazil PNCP and was originally published on March 12, 2026. Last refreshed 28 days ago. Original language: Portuguese. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUABIRUBA

FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE SAUDE DE GUABIRUBA has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 3 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Energy & Power, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Brazil. Notices are distributed via PNCP Santa Catarina and Brazil PNCP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.