Tenders/Supply for the tender package of Gas supply for boarding school kitchens for students participating in the school meal program
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Supply for the tender package of Gas supply for boarding school kitchens for students participating in the school meal program

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp cho gói thầu cung cấp Gas cho bếp ăn bán trú cho học sinh thực hiện bữa ăn học đường cho học sinh
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BÉ NGOAN - PHƯỜNG PHÚ ĐỊNH
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Sep 3, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies and energy and power sectors, with a focus on Oil Gas and Catering. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 60.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Supply for the tender package of Gas supply for boarding school kitchens for students participating in the school meal program Notification Number: IB2600500807 Bidding Entity: BE NGOAN KINDERGARTEN - PHU DINH WARD Field: HH Plan Number: PL2600283427 Plan Type: KHAC Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: SOUTHERN PETROLEUM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Winning Bid Price: 60,000,000 VND Value: 60,000,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 31/08/2026 11:09

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: IB2600500807. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BÉ NGOAN - PHƯỜNG PHÚ ĐỊNH

TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BÉ NGOAN - PHƯỜNG PHÚ ĐỊNH has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 9 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Energy & Power, and Humanitarian & Emergency Response. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.