Tenders/[vi] PCPT-2026-Construction and Installation No. 34

[vi] PCPT-2026-Construction and Installation No. 34

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: PCPT-2026-Xây lắp số 34
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the energy and power sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 13.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the energy and power sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
PCPT-2026-Xây lắp số 34 Số thông báo: IB2600483135 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC Địa điểm: Tỉnh Phú Thọ Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600207051 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 13,021,614,884 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 14a26c7d-49d5-4347-879e-6537ec633e65. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC

CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC has issued 268 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 151 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.