Tenders/Construction and equipment installation (supplementary part) for the Project: Rural Electrification from the National Grid (Program “Brightening Dien Bien”) - Nam Po District

Construction and equipment installation (supplementary part) for the Project: Rural Electrification from the National Grid (Program “Brightening Dien Bien”) - Nam Po District

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thi công xây dựng và lắp đặtthiết bị (phần bổ sung )Dự án: Cấp điện nông thôn từ lưới điện quốc gia (Chương trình “Bừng sáng Điện Biên”) - huyện Nậm Pồ
Ban quản lý dự án các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Điện Biên
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the energy and power, construction and civil works and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Project Management and Transmission Distribution. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 9.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 13, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the energy and power sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thi công xây dựng và lắp đặtthiết bị (phần bổ sung )Dự án: Cấp điện nông thôn từ lưới điện quốc gia (Chương trình “Bừng sáng Điện Biên”) - huyện Nậm Pồ Số thông báo: IB2600504210 Bên mời thầu: Ban quản lý dự án các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Điện Biên Địa điểm: Tỉnh Điện Biên, Tỉnh Điện Biên Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600222265 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 9,579,838,644 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 13/09/2026 15:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d5934a3b-129e-481c-bf99-b1cf2ab3edd7. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban quản lý dự án các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Điện Biên

Ban quản lý dự án các công trình dân dụng và công nghiệp tỉnh Điện Biên has issued 38 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 34 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.