Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 12: Construction of works
Open🇻🇳VietnamWorks1 days remaining

[vi] Tender No. 12: Construction of works

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 12: Thi công xây dựng công trình
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Lào Cai
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 161.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 12: Thi công xây dựng công trình Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Lào Cai Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai Lĩnh vực: XL, PTV, TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600290257 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 161,000,000,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 5a8d21f5-fd94-42bd-94e3-b7a909af9622. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Lào Cai

Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông tỉnh Lào Cai has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Transport & Logistics, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.