Tenders/Supply of materials, equipment and construction of the project for Repairing the safe water supply station at No. 470 Huynh Tan Phat, Tan Thuan Ward
Open🇻🇳VietnamWorks1 days remaining

Supply of materials, equipment and construction of the project for Repairing the safe water supply station at No. 470 Huynh Tan Phat, Tan Thuan Ward

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp vật tư thiết bị và thi công xây dựng công trình thuộc dự án Sửa chữa trạm cấp nước an toàn tại số 470 Huỳnh Tấn Phát, Phường Tân Thuận
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC NHÀ BÈ
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the water and sanitation, architecture and engineering and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Water Supply and Water Resources. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 4.8 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp vật tư thiết bị và thi công xây dựng công trình thuộc dự án Sửa chữa trạm cấp nước an toàn tại số 470 Huỳnh Tấn Phát, Phường Tân Thuận Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC NHÀ BÈ Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: XL, TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600289140 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 4,812,380,957 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 71331e29-ce9d-4a06-ab06-15b3f283b4b4. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC NHÀ BÈ

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP NƯỚC NHÀ BÈ has issued 41 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 28 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Water & Sanitation, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.