Tenders/Procurement of originator drugs
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies1 days remaining

Procurement of originator drugs

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu thuốc biệt dược gốc
Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Pharmaceuticals. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 39.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu thuốc biệt dược gốc Bên mời thầu: Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi Mã đơn vị: vn0303389515 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600289075 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 38,995,378,920 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f6384701-ecf3-461c-b844-fb73e3eb1e53. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi

Bệnh viện Đa khoa Củ Chi has issued 153 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 94 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.