Tenders/Development of software for exam registration, information lookup, results, and verification of foreign language and IT certificates on the website
Open🇻🇳VietnamWorks1 days remaining

Development of software for exam registration, information lookup, results, and verification of foreign language and IT certificates on the website

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Xây dựng phần mềm đăng ký dự thi, tra cứu thông tin kỳ thi, kết quả và xác thực chứng chỉ ngoại ngữ, tin học trên trang thông tin điện tử
Học viện Báo chí và Tuyên truyền
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology sector, with a focus on Software. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 190.0 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 4, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Xây dựng phần mềm đăng ký dự thi, tra cứu thông tin kỳ thi, kết quả và xác thực chứng chỉ ngoại ngữ, tin học trên trang thông tin điện tử Bên mời thầu: Học viện Báo chí và Tuyên truyền Mã đơn vị: vnz000013446 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600289195 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 190,000,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 04/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 69d849a4-81a7-4f59-8298-0931a91001be. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Học viện Báo chí và Tuyên truyền

Học viện Báo chí và Tuyên truyền has issued 94 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 76 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.