Tenders/[vi] Construction of ODN fiber optic cables for centers

[vi] Construction of ODN fiber optic cables for centers

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thi công cáp quang ODN các trung tâm
Viễn thông Tây Ninh - Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu chính Viễn thông Việt Nam (Loại hình doanh nghiệp: Công ty TNHH)
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the information and communication technology and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Network Infrastructure and Telecommunications. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the information and communication technology sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thi công cáp quang ODN các trung tâm Số thông báo: IB2600504978 Bên mời thầu: Viễn thông Tây Ninh - Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu chính Viễn thông Việt Nam (Loại hình doanh nghiệp: Công ty TNHH) Địa điểm: Tỉnh Tây Ninh Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600288329 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,975,924,130 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 17:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: fa784cf9-8b9e-4c92-9a10-fa0e7b3ca6c2. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Viễn thông Tây Ninh - Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu chính Viễn thông Việt Nam (Loại hình doanh nghiệp: Công ty TNHH)

Viễn thông Tây Ninh - Chi nhánh Tập đoàn Bưu chính Viễn thông Việt Nam (Loại hình doanh nghiệp: Công ty TNHH) has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 3 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Information & Communication Technology, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.