Tender Package MS-02: Renovation and upgrading of rooftop solar power system for vehicle repair workshop, power supply stations X23A, X23B, X23C with a capacity of 250kW in 2026 by Mechanical - Electrical Engineering Company 151/TCHC-KT
About This Opportunity
This is a works contract in the energy and power, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation, Renewable Energy and Mechanical Engineering. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 8.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the energy and power sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.
Description
Original language: viData provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: f75f92f2-1fb2-4761-8f88-23c8c22544b6. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CƠ KHÍ - CƠ ĐIỆN 151
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CƠ KHÍ - CƠ ĐIỆN 151 has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Industry & Manufacturing, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.