Tenders/Supply of liquid chlorine for water production in 2026
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Supply of liquid chlorine for water production in 2026

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp Clo lỏng phục vụ công tác sản xuất nước năm 2026
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC BẾN TRE
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the water and sanitation and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Drainage. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 17, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the water and sanitation sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp Clo lỏng phục vụ công tác sản xuất nước năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600494411 Bên mời thầu: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC BẾN TRE Địa điểm: Tỉnh Vĩnh Long Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600278674 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,254,808,800 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 17/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 3 days ago. Reference: 9901e477-0762-41f5-bbec-1cb95e7ff597. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC BẾN TRE

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC BẾN TRE has issued 61 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 47 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.