Tenders/Provision of drinking water for students in the 2026-2027 school year
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamSuppliesThis tender has expired

Provision of drinking water for students in the 2026-2027 school year

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp nước uống cho học sinh năm học 2026-2027
Trường THPT Ngọc Hồi
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the education and training, water and sanitation and finance and banking sectors, with a focus on Water Supply, Water Quality, Water Resources and Investment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 297.0 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the education and training sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Provision of drinking water for students in the 2026-2027 school year Notification Number: IB2600495374 Bid inviting party: Ngoc Hoi High School Field: HH Plan Number: PL2600270696 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning contractor: HUONG GIANG INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICE CO., LTD Winning bid price: 297,000,000 VND Value: 297,000,000 VND Bid closing time: 28/08/2026 12:19

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: IB2600495374. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.