Tenders/Supply of equipment and construction of FM200 automatic fire protection system and lightning surge protection system for server room at Le Van Thinh Hospital
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamWorksThis tender has expired

Supply of equipment and construction of FM200 automatic fire protection system and lightning surge protection system for server room at Le Van Thinh Hospital

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp thiết bị và thi công hệ thống phòng cháy, chữa cháy tự động FM200 và hệ thống chống sét lan truyền phòng máy chủ cho Bệnh viện Lê Văn Thịnh
Bệnh viện Lê Văn Thịnh
Published: Jun 16, 2026
Updated: Jun 26, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies, architecture and engineering and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on Hardware and Network Infrastructure. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 463.9 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

Supply of equipment and construction of FM200 automatic fire protection system and lightning surge protection system for server room at Le Van Thinh Hospital

Notice number: IB2600293057

Bidding party: Le Van Thinh Hospital

Field: HH

Plan number: PL2600166409

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: DONG LOI IT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY

Winning bid value: 453,411,000 VND

Value: 463,931,400 VND

Bid closing time: 16/06/2026 08:49

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on June 16, 2026. Last refreshed 68 days ago. Reference: IB2600293057. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện Lê Văn Thịnh

Bệnh viện Lê Văn Thịnh has issued 88 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 45 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, General Supplies & Services, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.