Tenders/Tender package No. 08: Survey, preparation of Feasibility Study Report, preparation of Building Information Modeling (BIM), and demarcation of land acquisition compensation
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

Tender package No. 08: Survey, preparation of Feasibility Study Report, preparation of Building Information Modeling (BIM), and demarcation of land acquisition compensation

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 08: Khảo sát, lập Báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi, lập mô hình thông tin công trình (BIM) và cắm mốc GPMB
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 17.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 20, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the general supplies sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 08: Khảo sát, lập Báo cáo nghiên cứu khả thi, lập mô hình thông tin công trình (BIM) và cắm mốc GPMB Số thông báo: IB2600493219 Bên mời thầu: Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông tỉnh Quảng Ngãi Địa điểm: Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600266089 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 16,961,756,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 20/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: b89d710d-29ca-43a9-9b87-c2ad5d611f4f. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng các công trình giao thông tỉnh Quảng Ngãi has issued 74 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 65 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Urban Development & Housing, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.