Tenders/Procurement of desktop computers, laptops, photocopiers, tablets, interactive displays, and equivalent IT equipment for educational institutions in Gia Lai province
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

Procurement of desktop computers, laptops, photocopiers, tablets, interactive displays, and equivalent IT equipment for educational institutions in Gia Lai province

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Mua sắm máy vi tính để bàn, máy tính xách tay, máy photocopy, máy tính bảng, màn hình tương tác và thiết bị công nghệ thông tin tương đương cho các cơ sở giáo dục trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai
Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Printing. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 17.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 19, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Mua sắm máy vi tính để bàn, máy tính xách tay, máy photocopy, máy tính bảng, màn hình tương tác và thiết bị công nghệ thông tin tương đương cho các cơ sở giáo dục trên địa bàn tỉnh Gia Lai Số thông báo: IB2600501255 Bên mời thầu: Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai Địa điểm: Tỉnh Gia Lai Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600286686 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 17,021,169,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 19/09/2026 15:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 9d5ddf20-868c-43bc-8657-1bf7d7eecc3b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai

Sở Giáo dục và Đào tạo tỉnh Gia Lai has issued 184 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 176 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.