Tenders/[vi] Tender Package No. 07: Construction and Installation of the substation for construction, traffic safety assurance,

[vi] Tender Package No. 07: Construction and Installation of the substation for construction, traffic safety assurance,

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 07: Thi công xây dựng công trình, trạm biến áp phục vụ thi công cầu, đảm bảo ATGT,
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Kỳ
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 17.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 07: Thi công xây dựng công trình, trạm biến áp phục vụ thi công cầu, đảm bảo ATGT, Số thông báo: IB2600500656 Bên mời thầu: Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Kỳ Địa điểm: Tỉnh Thanh Hóa Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600200281 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 17,516,133,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 11/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 46c82e0f-fb40-452a-ae69-b82f31d7627f. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Kỳ

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thanh Kỳ has issued 30 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 29 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.