Tenders/Provision of consumable medical supplies for 2026, 8th time (Cardiology specialized supplies) (including 551 items)
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies1 days remaining

Provision of consumable medical supplies for 2026, 8th time (Cardiology specialized supplies) (including 551 items)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Cung cấp vật tư y tế tiêu hao năm 2026 lần 8 (vật tư chuyên khoa Tim mạch) (gồm 551 phần)
Bệnh viện Đại học Y Dược Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Medical Equipment. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2420.0 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 5, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Cung cấp vật tư y tế tiêu hao năm 2026 lần 8 (vật tư chuyên khoa Tim mạch) (gồm 551 phần) Bên mời thầu: Bệnh viện Đại học Y Dược Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Mã đơn vị: vn0302203609 Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600291064 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-plan-project-p Giá trị: 2,420,000,000,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 05/09/2026 23:59

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: cd3c8f51-3236-41cf-ac05-72cbbc2abd11. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Bệnh viện Đại học Y Dược Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Bệnh viện Đại học Y Dược Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh has issued 545 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 4 currently open and 402 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Education & Training. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.