Tenders/Default lot
Open🇷🇴RomaniaSupplies

Default lot

ORASUL VICTORIA
Published: Sep 3, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Romania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of RON 1.8 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 16, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Prezenta documentație de atribuire conține cerințele, criteriile, regulile și informațiile necesare pentru a asigura potențialilor ofertanți o informare completă, corectă și explicită cu privire la modul de aplicare a procedurii de atribuire a contractului de furnizare. In acest sens se va vedea caietul de sarcini si anexele acestuia. Nr. fisa Denumire echipament Cant Pret unitar fara TVA Pret total LEI fara TVA 1 Defibrilator- automat AED 1 29,859.00 29,859.00 2 Seringi automate cu TCI si PCA se utilizeaza impreuna cu seringa, pentru a controla doza de lichid perfuzat in corpul pacientului 26 11,445.95 297,594.70 3 Monitoare functii vitale 26 49,765.00 1,293,890.00 4 Statie centrala monitorizare functii vitale 1 159,663.87 159,663.87 5 Aparat ECG smart cu interpretare 1 30,854.30 30,854.30 6 Carucior ECG 1 5,971.80 5,971.80

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 3, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: ro. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ORASUL VICTORIA

ORASUL VICTORIA has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Romania. Notices are distributed via SEAP Romania and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 3, 2026.