Tenders/PGA (polyglycolic acid, braided, absorbable, violet or colorless)
Open🇷🇴RomaniaSupplies

PGA (polyglycolic acid, braided, absorbable, violet or colorless)

Auto-translated from ro
Original title: PGA (acid poliglicolic, împletit, resorbabil, violet sau incolor)
SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA"SFANTUL IOAN CEL NOU"SUCEAVA
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Medical Equipment. Located in Romania, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of RON 623,616. Proposals must be submitted before October 12, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: ro
PGA (acid poliglicolic, împletit, resorbabil, violet sau incolor).Descriere si cantitati-conform caiet de sarcini si anexa la caietul de sarcini. Valoarea minima - maxima estimata acord-cadru, lei fara TVA/ lot= 311,808.00-623,616.00 lei. Valoare maxima estimata contract subsecvent,lei fara TVA/lot- 155,904.00 lei.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: ro. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA"SFANTUL IOAN CEL NOU"SUCEAVA

SPITALUL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA"SFANTUL IOAN CEL NOU"SUCEAVA has issued 291 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 5 currently open and 257 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Governance & Public Administration, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Romania. Notices are distributed via SEAP Romania and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.