Tenders/Deployable Range Package (DRP) Technical inspection, training, and sustainment planning
Open๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธUnited StatesServices7 days remaining

Deployable Range Package (DRP) Technical inspection, training, and sustainment planning

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.414TH CSB.0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the architecture and engineering sector. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the architecture and engineering sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: W912PF-26-Q-A059 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.414TH CSB.0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 811310 Classification Code: J069 Office Location: APO, AE, 09630 Place of Performance: Caserma Ederele, Vicenza, 09630 Archive Date: 2026-09-23

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: e6f04bff76f64f6dabb9bd933a2edc51. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.414TH CSB.0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE ARMY.AMC.ACC.ACC-OO.414TH CSB.0414 AQ HQ CONTRACT AUG has issued 78 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Consulting, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.