Development, Hosting, Management and general maintenance of TESS Project website
About This Opportunity
Contract Award | Project: Better Education Service Delivery for All | Method: Request for Quotations | Ref: NG-KATSINA - ADF-434961-NC-RFQ
This is a services contract in the construction and civil works, education and training and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Bridges and Rehabilitation. Located in Nigeria, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of USD 23.9 million.
Published through WB - World Bank, a multilateral development bank that follows standardized international procurement guidelines. Projects funded by multilateral institutions are generally open to international bidders from eligible member countries for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Contract Award
Project:P160430-Better Education Service Delivery for All
Loan/Credit/TF Info:TF-B6224
Bid/Contract Reference No:NG-KATSINA - ADF-434961-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method:RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract:Development, Hosting, Management and general maintenance of TESS Project website
Notice Version No:0
(YYYY/MM/DD)
2024/09/06
2 Month(s)
No. 15 Mima Plaza Hassan Usman Road Katsina
Country: Nigeria
NGN 23850000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
NGN 23790000.00
NGN 23850000.00
No 100 IBB Way Sabon Layi Katsina
Country: Nigeria
NGN 23850000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
NGN 26760000.00
nO. 246 Gobarau Road IBB Way Katsina
Country: Nigeria
NGN 23850000.00
Evaluated Bid Price
NGN 29560000.00
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from WB - World Bank and was originally published on February 24, 2026. Last refreshed 74 days ago. Reference: OP00428602. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Better Education Service Delivery for All
Better Education Service Delivery for All has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 16 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Transport & Logistics, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Nigeria. Notices are distributed via WB - World Bank. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.