Tenders/DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement at Yeatman Hospital
Awarded🇬🇧United KingdomServices

DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement at Yeatman Hospital

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust
Published: Mar 9, 2026
Updated: Jun 19, 2026
Source: uk_fts

About This Opportunity

Services contract awarded by Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust (United Kingdom): DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement at Yeatman Hospital.

This is a services contract in the construction and civil works, health and medical services and education and training sectors, with a focus on Hospitals and Higher Education. Located in United Kingdom, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums.

Published through UK FTS - Find a Tender Service, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the construction and civil works sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Works to replace piping and the water cistern at Yeatman Hospital.


Contract DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement at Yeatman Hospital Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust UK7: Contract details notice - Procurement Act 2023 - view information about notice types Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-020797 Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-066520 Published 9 March 2026, 11:21am Watch this notice Contents Open all Scope Contract 1. DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement Works at Yeatman Hospital Procedure Supplier Contracting authority Download PDF version OCDS release Share this notice Twitter LinkedIn Email Copy link Print this notice Report concerns about this procurement Scope Scope Reference C430123 Description Works to replace piping and the water cistern at Yeatman Hospital. Contract 1. DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement Works at Yeatman Hospital Supplier Southern Piped Services Ltd Contract value £73,105.52 excluding VAT £87,724.22 including VAT Below the relevant threshold Date signed 26 February 2026 Contract dates 16 March 2026 to 31 March 2026 16 days Main procurement category Works CPV classifications 45231112 - Installation of pipe system Procedure Procedure Procedure type Below threshold - without competition Supplier Supplier Southern Piped Services Ltd Unit 4, Brixey Business Park, 18-26 Fancy Road Poole BH12 4PZ United Kingdom Email: info@southernpipedservices.com Region: UKK24 - Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Small or medium-sized enterprise (SME): No Voluntary, community or social enterprise (VCSE): No Contract 1. DHC DH2026-017 Water Cistern Replacement Works at Yeatman Hospital Contracting authority Contracting authority Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust Public Procurement Organisation Number: PNYJ-1818-YVWW 2 Nuffield Road Poole BH17 0RB United Kingdom Email: rebecca.moore28@nhs.net Website: https://www.dorsethealthcare.nhs.uk / Region: UKK24 - Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Organisation type: Public authority - central government Back to top

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and was originally published on March 9, 2026. Last refreshed 77 days ago. Reference: 020797-2026. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust has issued 66 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 61 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Health & Medical, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United Kingdom. Notices are distributed via UK FTS - Find a Tender Service and UK Contracts Finder. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.