Tenders/Supply of meals and tea for the employees of RZGW in Lublin and subordinate units
Open🇵🇱PolandSupplies

Supply of meals and tea for the employees of RZGW in Lublin and subordinate units

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Dostawa posiłków i herbaty na potrzeby pracowników RZGW w Lublinie i jednostek podległych
Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Food Processing. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PLN 23,210. Proposals must be submitted before October 1, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Polish
Szczegółowy opis przedmiotu zamówienia znajduje się w Formularzu asortymentowo-cenowym (Załącznik nr 1a do SWZ) oraz projektowanych postanowieniach Umowy (Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ).

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie

Państwowe Gospodarstwo Wodne Wody Polskie has issued 1,030 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 66 currently open and 331 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Environment & Climate, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and Poland e-Zamówienia. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.