Tenders/Supply of fish in 2027 (warehouses in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and Brodnica)
Open🇵🇱PolandSupplies

Supply of fish in 2027 (warehouses in Grudziądz, Grupa, Chełmno and Brodnica)

Auto-translated from Polish
Original title: Dostawa ryb w roku 2027 (magazyny w Grudziądzu, Grupie, Chełmnie i Brodnicy)
Skarb Państwa - 13 Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy (13 WOG)
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the agriculture and food security sector, with a focus on Food Processing. Located in Poland, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 13, 2026.

Published through TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU), a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the agriculture and food security sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Polish
Przedmiotem zamówienia jest dostawa ryb w roku 2027 (magazyny w Grudziądzu, Grupie, Chełmnie i Brodnicy), zgodnie ze wskazanymi przez Zamawiającego normami, ilościami i wymaganiami oraz zgodnie z warunkami wyszczególnionymi w dokumentacji zamówienia. Zakres przedmiotu zamówienia: Zadanie nr 1/1: Dostawa ryb w roku 2027 (magazyny w Grudziądzu, Grupie, Chełmnie i Brodnicy) Zakres podstawowy 18 pozycji asortymentowych, w tym: Dorsz atlantycki filet mrożony - 500,00 kg; Dorsz atlantycki polędwica - 1,00 kg; Karp filet - 2,00 kg; Karp świeży – tusza - 30,00 kg; Łosoś filet - 5,00 kg; Łosoś wędzony filet - 5,00 kg; Łosoś wędzony na zimno – plastrowany - 5,00 kg; Makrela wędzona tusza - 1 000,00 kg; Mintaj filet mrożony - 1,00 kg; Miruna - filet ze skórą - 1,00 kg; Miruna - filet ze skórą mrożony - 100,00 kg; Morszczuk filet mrożony - 4 000,00 kg; Pstrąg filet - 2,00 kg; Sandacz filet mrożony - 2,00 kg; Śledzie solone matiasy filety - 500,00 kg; Śledź marynowany - 20,00 kg; Śledź po kaszubsku - 500,00 kg; Tuńczyk w sosie własnym - 50,00 kg.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU) and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Polish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Skarb Państwa - 13 Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy (13 WOG)

Skarb Państwa - 13 Wojskowy Oddział Gospodarczy (13 WOG) has issued 20 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 8 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Construction & Civil Works, and Security, Defense & Justice. All notices are published for Poland. Notices are distributed via TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.