Tenders/DS67 PURCHASE OF SALAGEN FOR DS67 PATIENTS
Open🇮🇹ItalySupplies7 days remaining

DS67 PURCHASE OF SALAGEN FOR DS67 PATIENTS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: DS67 ACQUISTO SALAGEN PER PAZIENTI DEL DS67
ASL SALERNO
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: MePA Vetrina (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the health and medical services and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Retail. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 850. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through mepa_vetrina, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the health and medical services sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Procurement Instrument: RDO Aperte Contract Nature: Beni Contracting Authority: ASL SALERNO RdO number: 6543334 Estimated Value: EUR 850.00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from mepa_vetrina and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ASL SALERNO

ASL SALERNO has issued 279 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Health & Medical, and Trade & Commerce. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via mepa_vetrina and TED - Tenders Electronic Daily (EU). Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.