Tenders/General planning project for Huong My commune, Vinh Long province until 2050 (Investment preparation)
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

General planning project for Huong My commune, Vinh Long province until 2050 (Investment preparation)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Dự án quy hoạch chung xã Hương Mỹ, tỉnh Vĩnh Long đến năm 2050 (Chuẩn bị đầu tư)
Phòng Kinh tế xã Hương Mỹ
Published: Apr 10, 2026
Updated: Aug 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

Translated

General planning project for Huong My Commune, Vinh Long Province until 2050 (Investment Preparation). Tender by Huong My Commune Economic Department.

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 56.8 million.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi

General planning project for Huong My commune, Vinh Long province until 2050 (Investment preparation)

Notification number: IB2600145305

Employer: Huong My Commune Department of Economy

Field: TV

Plan number: PL2600076069

Plan type: TX

Type: es-notify-contractor

Winning contractor: Ben Tre Construction Consulting and Inspection Center

Winning bid price: 56,840,400 VND

Value: 56,840,400 VND

Bid closing time: 10/04/2026 14:05

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 10, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600145305. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng Kinh tế xã Hương Mỹ

Phòng Kinh tế xã Hương Mỹ has issued 25 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 24, 2026.