Tenders/Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States
Open🇺🇸United StatesSupplies2 days remaining

Equipment Support Services, Contiguous United States

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE CENTER.NAVFAC SYSTEMS AND EXP WARFARE CTR
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 6, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the architecture and engineering sector, with a focus on Project Management. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the architecture and engineering sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity — Solicitation Solicitation Number: N3943026R2003 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE CENTER.NAVFAC SYSTEMS AND EXP WARFARE CTR Set-Aside: SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15) NAICS: 811310 Classification Code: J035 Office Location: PORT HUENEME, CA, 93043-4301 Place of Performance: 93043 Archive Date: 2026-09-30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 79146ff9a06f4c889c4ad535f58f0fc0. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE CENTER.NAVFAC SYSTEMS AND EXP WARFARE CTR

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE NAVY.NAVFAC.EXPEDITIONARY WARFARE CENTER.NAVFAC SYSTEMS AND EXP WARFARE CTR has issued 54 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 18 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Consulting, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.