Tenders/Specialist in Planning and Budget
Awarded🇵🇪PeruServicesThis tender has expired

Specialist in Planning and Budget

Auto-translated from Spanish
Original title: Especialista en Planificación y Presupuesto
MINISTERIO PUBLICO - CARPETA FISCAL ELECTRONICA
Published: Dec 20, 2023
Updated: Aug 9, 2026
Source: peru_seace

About This Opportunity

Translated

This tender seeks a Planning and Budget Specialist for the Public Ministry's Electronic Fiscal Folder project. The contracting entity is the MINISTERIO PUBLICO - CARPETA FISCAL ELECTRONICA, located in the LIMA department. The procurement process is identified as CONV-PROC-170-2023-SCI-BID-1, utilizing a framework agreement (Convenio) as the method of contracting. The role of the Planning and Budget Specialist is crucial for ensuring the effective financial management and strategic alignment of the electronic fiscal folder initiative. This involves developing and overseeing budgets, forecasting financial needs, and ensuring compliance with fiscal regulations. The specialist will likely be responsible for analyzing financial data, preparing budget reports, and providing recommendations to optimize resource allocation. Key responsibilities may include contributing to the planning phases of the project, monitoring expenditures against approved budgets, and identifying potential financial risks or opportunities. The successful candidate will require a strong background in financial planning, budgeting, and public sector finance, with a keen understanding of governmental accounting principles. The project's location in Lima suggests the specialist will be based in the capital, working closely with various departments within the Public Ministry to support the digitization and modernization of its fiscal processes through the electronic fiscal folder system. This position is vital for the efficient and transparent operation of the project.

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology, finance and banking and audit and accounting sectors, with a focus on Public Finance and Accounting. Located in Peru, Latin America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of PEN 42,000.

Published through Peru SEACE, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from Spanish

Specialist in Planning and Budget

Contracting entity: MINISTERIO PUBLICO - CARPETA FISCAL ELECTRONICA

Department: LIMA

Process: CONV-PROC-170-2023-SCI-BID-1

Method of contracting: Agreement

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Peru SEACE and was originally published on December 20, 2023. Last refreshed 26 days ago. Reference: 979478. Original language: Spanish. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About MINISTERIO PUBLICO - CARPETA FISCAL ELECTRONICA

MINISTERIO PUBLICO - CARPETA FISCAL ELECTRONICA has issued 31 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 31 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, Information & Communication Technology, and Finance & Banking. All notices are published for Peru. Notices are distributed via Peru SEACE. Most recent publication: July 31, 2026.