Tenders/EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANT
Open🇰🇪KenyaWorks

EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANT

National Oil Corporation Of Kenya
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, energy and power and general supplies sectors, with a focus on Roads, Rehabilitation, Oil Gas and Fuel. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: National Oil Corporation Of Kenya. Reference: NOCK/PRC/03(1759)2026-2027. Procurement Method: Expression of Interest. Procurement Category: Consultancy Services. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: Kawi Complex Block D, Red Cross Road, off Popo Lane, South C, Nairobi, Kenya. Bid Validity: 150 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788239256366-EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANT, 1788239256405-TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES (CONSULTING FIRMS) FOR REHABILITATION, UPDGRADING AND RECOMMISSIONING OF NAIROBI NATIONAL OIL FUEL TERMINAL AND LPG PLANT. Contact Email: modiwa@noilkenya.co.ke. Contact Phone: +254 20 6952000.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304567. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About National Oil Corporation Of Kenya

National Oil Corporation Of Kenya has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, Governance & Public Administration, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.