Tenders/PROPOSED PIPELINE EXTENSION FOR MASALANI
Open🇰🇪KenyaWorks

PROPOSED PIPELINE EXTENSION FOR MASALANI

Garissa County Government
Published: Sep 1, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: kenya_ppip

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the water and sanitation, architecture and engineering and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Water Supply. Located in Kenya, Africa, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the water and sanitation sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Procuring Entity: Garissa County Government. Reference: CGG/KWASH/T/002/2026-2027. Procurement Method: Open Tender. Procurement Category: Works. Financial Year: 2026/2027. Submission Venue: URBAN PLANING ASSEMBLY GROUND,. Bid Validity: 120 days. Submission Methods: Bids will be received via written documents, delivered as hard copies, via generic e-mail systems, or some similar mechanism.. Documents: 1788243063303-PROPOSED PIPELINE EXTENSION FOR MASALANI, 1788243063338-Term of reference. Contact Email: enquiries@garissa.go.ke. Contact Phone: 0728507373.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal and was originally published on September 1, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 304577. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Garissa County Government

Garissa County Government has issued 39 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Governance & Public Administration, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Kenya. Notices are distributed via Kenya PPIP - Public Procurement Information Portal. Most recent publication: September 1, 2026.