Tenders/FY26 42FSS Commercial Refrigeration Repair and Maintenance

FY26 42FSS Commercial Refrigeration Repair and Maintenance

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND.FA3300 42 CONS CC
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the construction and civil works, education and training and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Rehabilitation. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the construction and civil works sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Combined Synopsis/Solicitation Solicitation Number: F2X3B36236A001 Agency: DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND.FA3300 42 CONS CC Set-Aside: Small Business Set Aside - Total NAICS: 811310 Classification Code: J041 Office Location: MAXWELL AFB, AL, 36112-6334 Place of Performance: Montgomery, Alabama, 36112 Archive Date: 2026-09-30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: cafa4f98e4e44b14909e1d00c5845d30. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND.FA3300 42 CONS CC

DEPT OF DEFENSE.DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE.AIR EDUCATION AND TRAINING COMMAND.FA3300 42 CONS CC has issued 146 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Education & Training, Construction & Civil Works, and Industry & Manufacturing. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.