Tenders/FY27 Treatment Services: Eastern District of Texas

FY27 Treatment Services: Eastern District of Texas

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.TEXAS EASTERN PROBATION OFFICE-TYLER
Published: Sep 2, 2026
Updated: Sep 2, 2026
Source: sam_gov

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the health and medical services sector, with a focus on Primary Healthcare. Located in United States, North America, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums. Proposals must be submitted before October 2, 2026.

Published through SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the health and medical services sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

U.S. Federal Procurement Opportunity โ€” Solicitation Solicitation Number: 0540-2027-0039 Agency: ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.TEXAS EASTERN PROBATION OFFICE-TYLER Set-Aside: No Set aside used NAICS: 621420 Classification Code: G099 Office Location: Tyler, TX, 75701 Place of Performance: Tyler, Texas Archive Date: 2026-10-03

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement and was originally published on September 2, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 8d425f84029545dcadcfefcea86b4e1b. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.TEXAS EASTERN PROBATION OFFICE-TYLER

ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE US COURTS.TEXAS EASTERN PROBATION OFFICE-TYLER has issued 63 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Health & Medical, Social Protection & Welfare, and Governance & Public Administration. All notices are published for United States. Notices are distributed via SAM.gov - US Federal Procurement. Most recent publication: September 2, 2026.