Tenders/EUROPEAN TENDER WITH OPEN AND RESTRICTED PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ART. 61 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 FOR THE AWARD ABOVE THE COMMUNITY THRESHOLD OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICE, ORDINARY AND EXTRAORDINARY/PERIODIC - IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CURRENT MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA FOR THE AWARD OF THE CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICE OF BUILDINGS AND ENVIRONMENTS FOR CIVIL AND HEALTH USE AND FOR DETERGENT PRODUCTS
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

EUROPEAN TENDER WITH OPEN AND RESTRICTED PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ART. 61 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 FOR THE AWARD ABOVE THE COMMUNITY THRESHOLD OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICE, ORDINARY AND EXTRAORDINARY/PERIODIC - IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CURRENT MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA FOR THE AWARD OF THE CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICE OF BUILDINGS AND ENVIRONMENTS FOR CIVIL AND HEALTH USE AND FOR DETERGENT PRODUCTS

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA E RISERVATA AI SENSI DELL’ART. 61 DEL D.LGS. 36/2023 PER L’AFFIDAMENTO SOPRA SOGLIA COMUNITARIA DEL SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA E SANIFICAZIONE AMBIENTALE, ORDINARIA E STRAORDINARIA/PERIODICA - NEL RISPETTO DEI VIGENTI CRITERI AMBIENTALI MINIMI PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA E SANIFICAZIONE DI EDIFICI ED AMBIENTI AD USO CIVILE, SANITARIO E PER PRODOTTI DETERGENTI (DECRETO MINISTERIALE 29/01/2021 E SS.MM.) - NONCHÉ DEL SERVIZIO DI LAVANDERIA INTERNA, DA EFFETTUA
A.P.S.P. Padre Odone Nicolini
Published: Aug 25, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: Contracta - Provincia Autonoma di Trento (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on Cleaning. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 2.2 million. Proposals must be submitted before September 29, 2026.

Published through contracta_trentino, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from Italian
Contracting Authority: A.P.S.P. Padre Odone Nicolini Type of contract: Services Document type: Notice CIG: BCC45EF35C Estimated amount: EUR 2,151,783.04 Deadline: 29/09/2026 12:00 EUROPEAN TENDER WITH OPEN AND RESTRICTED PROCEDURE PURSUANT TO ART. 61 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 36/2023 FOR THE AWARD ABOVE THE COMMUNITY THRESHOLD OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICE, ORDINARY AND EXTRAORDINARY/PERIODIC - IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE CURRENT MINIMUM ENVIRONMENTAL CRITERIA FOR THE AWARD OF THE CLEANING AND SANITATION SERVICE OF BUILDINGS AND ENVIRONMENTS FOR CIVIL AND HEALTH USE AND FOR DETERGENT PRODUCTS (MINISTERIAL DECREE 29/01/2021 AND AMENDMENTS) - AS WELL AS THE INTERNAL LAUNDRY SERVICE, TO BE CARRIED OUT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE APSP “PADRE ODONE NICOLINI” OF PIEVE DI BONO - PREZZO (TN) Deadline: 29/09/2026 Notice of tender published on Contracta, the e-procurement telematic platform of the Autonomous Province of Trento (Trentino), managed by TN Digit (Trentino Digitale S.p.A.). The platform centralizes tender procedures of the Autonomous Province, the municipalities of Trentino (Trento, Rovereto, Pergine Valsugana, Riva del Garda, Arco, etc.), the Provincial Health Services Company (APSS) and the Valley Communities. Italian language, currency EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from contracta_trentino and was originally published on August 25, 2026. Last refreshed today. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.