Tenders/Management of the Intermunicipal Civic Music School for the Municipalities of Siniscola, Posada, Lodé, Torpé, Bitti, Lula, Onanì, Orune, Osidda. Period from October 2026 to October 2028
Open🇮🇹ItalyServices

Management of the Intermunicipal Civic Music School for the Municipalities of Siniscola, Posada, Lodé, Torpé, Bitti, Lula, Onanì, Orune, Osidda. Period from October 2026 to October 2028

Auto-translated from Italian
Original title: Gestione della Scuola Civica Intercomunale di musica per i Comuni di Siniscola, Posada, Lodé, Torpé, Bitti, Lula, Onanì, Orune, Osidda. Periodo da ottobre 2026 a ottobre 2028
COMUNE DI SINISCOLA
Published: Aug 27, 2026
Updated: Aug 29, 2026
Source: Sardegna CAT - Sardegna (Italy)

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training, culture and heritage and information and communication technology sectors, with a focus on artificial intelligence. Located in Italy, Europe, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of EUR 434,620. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through sardegna_cat, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: Italian
Stazione Appaltante: COMUNE DI SINISCOLA Tipo di contratto: Servizi Tipo documento: Bando CIG: BCCE577996 Base d'asta: EUR 434 620.00 Scadenza: 11/09/2026 12:00 Gestione della Scuola Civica Intercomunale di musica per i Comuni di Siniscola, Posada, Lodé, Torpé, Bitti, Lula, Onanì, Orune, Osidda. Periodo da ottobre 2026 a ottobre 2028 Scadenza : 11/09/2026 Bando di gara pubblicato su Sardegna CAT, la Centrale di Acquisto Territoriale della Regione Autonoma della Sardegna. La piattaforma centralizza le procedure di gara della Regione, dell'Azienda Regionale della Salute (ARES), dei Comuni capoluogo e delle altre stazioni appaltanti del territorio sardo. Costituisce il punto di accesso unico ai bandi pubblici regionali ed è strumento obbligatorio per la programmazione degli acquisti. Lingua italiana, valuta EUR.

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from sardegna_cat and was originally published on August 27, 2026. Last refreshed 2 days ago. Original language: Italian. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About COMUNE DI SINISCOLA

COMUNE DI SINISCOLA has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Information & Communication Technology, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Italy. Notices are distributed via sardegna_cat, ANAC (Italy), and anac_smartcig. Most recent publication: August 27, 2026.