Tenders/[vi] Tender Package 06.VT.SCL2027: Supply of Materials and Equipment (including services) for Repair of 220kV Busbar Differential Protection Relays at Doc Soi 500kV Substation

[vi] Tender Package 06.VT.SCL2027: Supply of Materials and Equipment (including services) for Repair of 220kV Busbar Differential Protection Relays at Doc Soi 500kV Substation

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu 06.VT.SCL2027: Cung cấp VTTB (bao gồm dịch vụ) Sửa chữa rơle bảo vệ so lệch thanh cái 220kV TBA 500kV Dốc Sỏi
Công ty Truyền tải điện 2-Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Truyền tải điện Quốc gia
Published: Aug 30, 2026
Updated: Aug 30, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies, energy and power and architecture and engineering sectors, with a focus on Security Services. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 5.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 8, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu 06.VT.SCL2027: Cung cấp VTTB (bao gồm dịch vụ) Sửa chữa rơle bảo vệ so lệch thanh cái 220kV TBA 500kV Dốc Sỏi Số thông báo: IB2600494507 Bên mời thầu: Công ty Truyền tải điện 2-Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Truyền tải điện Quốc gia Địa điểm: Thành phố Đà Nẵng Lĩnh vực: HH Số kế hoạch: PL2600260533 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 5,574,468,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 08/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 30, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: 345f9a61-5dea-4b36-a393-a0360ea07412. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Công ty Truyền tải điện 2-Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Truyền tải điện Quốc gia

Công ty Truyền tải điện 2-Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Truyền tải điện Quốc gia has issued 46 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 0 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Energy & Power, General Supplies & Services, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 30, 2026.