Estimated package for purchasing food to serve summer boarding activities in 2026 at Hiep Hoa Kindergarten
About This Opportunity
This is a supplies contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 255.0 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the general supplies sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viEstimated package for purchasing food to serve summer boarding activities in 2026 at Hiep Hoa Kindergarten
Notice number: IB2600244097
Bidding entity: HIEP HOA KINDERGARTEN
Field: HH
Plan number: PL2600145478
Plan type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: PHU CUONG CAT BA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 255,000,000 VND
Value: 255,000,000 VND
Bid closing time: 27/05/2026 19:32
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 27, 2026. Last refreshed 84 days ago. Reference: IB2600244097. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HIỆP HOÀ
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON HIỆP HOÀ has issued 5 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 4 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Education & Training, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.