Tender: Forest Inventory 2025
About This Opportunity
TranslatedPackage: Forest inventory for 2025. Awarded to NAM TAY NGUYEN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY for 401,901,000 VND.
This is a services contract in the general supplies sector. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 401.9 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the general supplies sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viTender: Forest Inventory 2025
Notice number: IB2600142662
Procuring entity: Department of Economy and Society of Quang Truc Commune
Field: PTV
Plan number: PL2600085292
Plan type: TX
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: NAM TAY NGUYEN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 401,901,000 VND
Value: 401,901,000 VND
Bid closing time: 09/04/2026 10:04
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on April 9, 2026. Last refreshed 27 days ago. Reference: IB2600142662. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Phòng Kinh tế xã Quảng Trực
Phòng Kinh tế xã Quảng Trực has issued 7 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 5 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Monitoring, Evaluation & Learning. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 21, 2026.