Tenders/[vi] Package No. 01: Processing and digitization of archival documents for the Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Thuan Giao Ward.
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices

[vi] Package No. 01: Processing and digitization of archival documents for the Office of the People's Council and People's Committee of Thuan Giao Ward.

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Chỉnh lý, số hóa tài liệu lưu trữ cho Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao.
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the information and communication technology and governance and public administration sectors, with a focus on Cloud Services. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 15, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the information and communication technology sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Chỉnh lý, số hóa tài liệu lưu trữ cho Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao. Số thông báo: IB2600505907 Bên mời thầu: Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao Địa điểm: Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600284210 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,326,618,717 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 15/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 3c740cfa-3ebe-4685-9e52-e7d01f48d892. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao

Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận Giao has issued 2 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 1 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Governance & Public Administration, General Supplies & Services, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.