Tenders/Tender No. 01: All civil and installation works

Tender No. 01: All civil and installation works

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Toàn bộ phần xây lắp
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Tam Sơn
Published: Sep 5, 2026
Updated: Sep 5, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the general supplies sector, with a focus on General Supplies. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 8.7 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the general supplies sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Toàn bộ phần xây lắp Số thông báo: IB2600501761 Bên mời thầu: Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Tam Sơn Địa điểm: Tỉnh Bắc Ninh Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600285742 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 8,697,219,755 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 13:56

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 5, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d834dc18-15be-4f32-b5dd-427bc3e9b766. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Tam Sơn

Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị phường Tam Sơn has issued 68 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 62 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, General Supplies & Services, and Construction & Civil Works. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 5, 2026.