Tenders/Package No. 01: Consulting task "Review and supplement the Rural Clean Water Supply Project for the period 2022-2030 to be compatible with the 2-tier local government model
Open🇻🇳VietnamConsulting

Package No. 01: Consulting task "Review and supplement the Rural Clean Water Supply Project for the period 2022-2030 to be compatible with the 2-tier local government model

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn nhiệm vụ “ Rà soát, điều chỉnh bổ sung Đề án cấp nước sạch nông thôn giai đoạn 2022-2030 để phù hợp với mô hình chính quyền địa phương 02 cấp”
Trung tâm nước sinh hoạt và VSMT nông thôn Nghệ An
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a consulting contract in the water and sanitation sector, with a focus on Water Supply and Water Resources. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 22, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the water and sanitation sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Tư vấn nhiệm vụ “ Rà soát, điều chỉnh bổ sung Đề án cấp nước sạch nông thôn giai đoạn 2022-2030 để phù hợp với mô hình chính quyền địa phương 02 cấp” Số thông báo: IB2600509550 Bên mời thầu: Trung tâm nước sinh hoạt và VSMT nông thôn Nghệ An Địa điểm: Tỉnh Nghệ An Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600262955 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,097,849,592 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 22/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 34e4733a-1287-40b0-a9df-c003f139ed1a. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm nước sinh hoạt và VSMT nông thôn Nghệ An

Trung tâm nước sinh hoạt và VSMT nông thôn Nghệ An has issued 18 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Water & Sanitation, Architecture & Engineering Services, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.