Tenders/[vi] Bidding Package No. 2: Selection of project technical experts for the position of "Water Resources Technical Expert
Open🇻🇳VietnamServices7 days remaining

[vi] Bidding Package No. 2: Selection of project technical experts for the position of "Water Resources Technical Expert

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 2: Tuyển chọn chuyên gia kỹ thuật dự án đảm nhiệm vị trí "Chuyên gia kỹ thuật tài nguyên nước"
Ban Quản lý các dự án viện trợ nước ngoài không hoàn lại của Cục Quản lý tài nguyên nước
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the water and sanitation sector, with a focus on Water Resources. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 11, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the water and sanitation sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 2: Tuyển chọn chuyên gia kỹ thuật dự án đảm nhiệm vị trí "Chuyên gia kỹ thuật tài nguyên nước" Số thông báo: IB2600509295 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý các dự án viện trợ nước ngoài không hoàn lại của Cục Quản lý tài nguyên nước Địa điểm: Tỉnh Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Điện Biên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên, Tỉnh Lai Châu, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Sơn La, Thành phố Hà Nội, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Tỉnh Tuyên Quang Lĩnh vực: TV Số kế hoạch: PL2600138911 Loại kế hoạch: KHAC Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 2,443,218,600 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 11/09/2026 15:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 745cdb9b-3d34-4274-adac-8c5d28e8184f. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý các dự án viện trợ nước ngoài không hoàn lại của Cục Quản lý tài nguyên nước

Ban Quản lý các dự án viện trợ nước ngoài không hoàn lại của Cục Quản lý tài nguyên nước has issued 6 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 2 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in General Supplies & Services, Water & Sanitation, and Information & Communication Technology. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.