Tenders/Package No. 01: Construction and installation of the lighting system for the Nghia Hung - Tien Luc - Duong Duc road section passing through My Thai commune

Package No. 01: Construction and installation of the lighting system for the Nghia Hung - Tien Luc - Duong Duc road section passing through My Thai commune

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 01: Xây lắp công trình Đầu tư hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng tuyến đường Nghĩa Hưng - Tiên Lục - Dương Đức đoạn đi qua xã Mỹ Thái
Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Mỹ Thái
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Project Management. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 5.4 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 12, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 01: Xây lắp công trình Đầu tư hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng tuyến đường Nghĩa Hưng - Tiên Lục - Dương Đức đoạn đi qua xã Mỹ Thái Số thông báo: IB2600497313 Bên mời thầu: Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Mỹ Thái Địa điểm: Tỉnh Bắc Ninh Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600278734 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 5,418,368,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 12/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: d97c38ff-93a1-44a7-ab1f-e475fe75e4f0. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Mỹ Thái

Ban Quản lý dự án xây dựng Mỹ Thái has issued 10 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 2 currently open and 6 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Education & Training, and Architecture & Engineering Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.