Tenders/[vi] Tender No. 02: Management and regular maintenance of road infrastructure on routes DT.151; DT.151B; DT.151C; DT.161; DT.162 (From 01/10/2026 to 30/9/2029)

[vi] Tender No. 02: Management and regular maintenance of road infrastructure on routes DT.151; DT.151B; DT.151C; DT.161; DT.162 (From 01/10/2026 to 30/9/2029)

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 02: Quản lý, bảo dưỡng thường xuyên kết cấu hạ tầng đường bộ trên các tuyến ĐT.151; ĐT.151B; ĐT.151C; ĐT.161; ĐT.162 (Từ ngày 01/10/2026 đến hết ngày 30/9/2029)
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai
Published: Aug 31, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the architecture and engineering and transport and logistics sectors, with a focus on Structural Engineering. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 26.5 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 18, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the architecture and engineering sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 02: Quản lý, bảo dưỡng thường xuyên kết cấu hạ tầng đường bộ trên các tuyến ĐT.151; ĐT.151B; ĐT.151C; ĐT.161; ĐT.162 (Từ ngày 01/10/2026 đến hết ngày 30/9/2029) Số thông báo: IB2600493526 Bên mời thầu: Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Địa điểm: Tỉnh Lào Cai Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600282441 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 26,525,963,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 18/09/2026 16:30

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 31, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 6625f2c6-d883-43ed-ad3f-d0cace16295b. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai

Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai has issued 45 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 7 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and General Supplies & Services. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 31, 2026.