Tenders/Package 02: School catering performed by a professional facility at Bat Bat B Primary and Secondary School, Bat Bat Commune
Awarded🇻🇳VietnamServicesThis tender has expired

Package 02: School catering performed by a professional facility at Bat Bat B Primary and Secondary School, Bat Bat Commune

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 02: Nấu ăn tại trường do cơ sở chuyên nghiệp thực hiện tại trường Tiểu học &THCS Bất Bạt B, xã Bất Bạt
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bất Bạt
Published: Aug 29, 2026
Updated: Sep 1, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a services contract in the education and training and trade and industry sectors, with a focus on Primary Education, Manufacturing and Food Beverage. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 4.4 billion.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for services in the education and training sector. Service contracts are typically evaluated on both technical quality and price, and may require bidders to demonstrate relevant experience and qualified personnel. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Package 02: School catering performed by a professional facility at Bat Bat B Primary and Secondary School, Bat Bat Commune Notification Number: IB2600499895 Procuring Entity: PEOPLE'S COMMITTEE OF BAT BAT COMMUNE Field: PTV Plan Number: PL2600283886 Plan Type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Winning Contractor: ANH QUAN BA VI FOOD PROCESSING AND MANUFACTURING CO., LTD Winning Bid Price: 4,381,776,000 VND Value: 4,381,776,000 VND Bid Closing Time: 29/08/2026 19:09

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 29, 2026. Last refreshed 1 day ago. Reference: IB2600499895. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bất Bạt

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bất Bạt has issued 55 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 30 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, Architecture & Engineering Services, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 29, 2026.