Tenders/[vi] Package No. 03: Provision of passenger transportation and catering services for the 2026 Employee Appreciation Program
Open🇻🇳VietnamSupplies

[vi] Package No. 03: Provision of passenger transportation and catering services for the 2026 Employee Appreciation Program

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 03: Cung cấp dịch vụ vận chuyển hành khách và ăn uống phục vụ Chương trình Cảm ơn người lao động năm 2026
Trung tâm Tư vấn pháp luật và Hỗ trợ người lao động thành phố Hải Phòng
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a supplies contract in the transport and logistics and legal services sectors, with a focus on Legal Aid. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 1.1 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 13, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for the supply of goods in the transport and logistics sector. Supply contracts typically require bidders to demonstrate product compliance with technical specifications, delivery capacity, and relevant certifications. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Gói thầu số 03: Cung cấp dịch vụ vận chuyển hành khách và ăn uống phục vụ Chương trình Cảm ơn người lao động năm 2026 Số thông báo: IB2600509270 Bên mời thầu: Trung tâm Tư vấn pháp luật và Hỗ trợ người lao động thành phố Hải Phòng Địa điểm: Thành phố Hà Nội Lĩnh vực: PTV Số kế hoạch: PL2600290373 Loại kế hoạch: TX Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 1,100,000,000 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 13/09/2026 09:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: ac9464bb-d131-480c-9e75-c09eabe24db6. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Trung tâm Tư vấn pháp luật và Hỗ trợ người lao động thành phố Hải Phòng

Trung tâm Tư vấn pháp luật và Hỗ trợ người lao động thành phố Hải Phòng has issued 9 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 7 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Law & Legal Services, Trade & Commerce, and Transport & Logistics. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.