Tenders/Construction of DA.04 road

Construction of DA.04 road

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Thi công xây dựng đường ĐA.04
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thành Thới, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
Published: Sep 4, 2026
Updated: Sep 4, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the transport and logistics, urban development and housing and construction and civil works sectors, with a focus on Roads. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 2.6 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 14, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the transport and logistics sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Original language: vi
Thi công xây dựng đường ĐA.04 Số thông báo: IB2600505541 Bên mời thầu: Phòng Kinh tế xã Thành Thới, tỉnh Vĩnh Long Địa điểm: Tỉnh Vĩnh Long Lĩnh vực: XL Số kế hoạch: PL2600259998 Loại kế hoạch: DTPT Loại: es-notify-contractor Giá trị: 2,561,349,650 VND Thời điểm đóng thầu: 14/09/2026 08:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on September 4, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: 1e81c985-4ad0-4c70-8d32-ae4cf5844d83. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About Phòng Kinh tế xã Thành Thới, tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Phòng Kinh tế xã Thành Thới, tỉnh Vĩnh Long has issued 17 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 1 currently open and 11 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Architecture & Engineering Services, Construction & Civil Works, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: September 4, 2026.