Tenders/Package No. 03: Construction and installation of the work
Open🇻🇳VietnamWorks7 days remaining

Package No. 03: Construction and installation of the work

Auto-translated from vi
Original title: Gói thầu số 03: Thi công xây lắp công trình
SỞ NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG TỈNH QUẢNG NINH
Published: Aug 28, 2026
Updated: Aug 31, 2026
Source: vietnam_egp

About This Opportunity

This is a works contract in the agriculture and food security and water and sanitation sectors, with a focus on Irrigation and Water Supply. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 10.3 billion. Proposals must be submitted before September 7, 2026.

Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for civil works in the agriculture and food security sector. Works contracts of this nature generally require demonstrated experience in similar infrastructure projects, adequate equipment and technical personnel, and financial capacity including bank guarantees. Interested parties should review the full documentation on the original source before submitting their proposal.

Description

Auto-translated from vi
Package No. 03: Construction and installation of the work Notice number: IB2600494296 Bid inviting party: QUANG NINH PROVINCE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Location: Quang Ninh Province Field: XL Plan number: PL2600230774 Plan type: TX Type: es-notify-contractor Value: 10,299,887,000 VND Bid closing time: 07/09/2026 10:00

Data provenance

This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on August 28, 2026. Last refreshed today. Reference: acad7dcf-37be-4f61-b55d-3a08b4b6dbe3. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.

About SỞ NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG TỈNH QUẢNG NINH

SỞ NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG TỈNH QUẢNG NINH has issued 40 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 6 currently open and 26 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Agriculture & Food Security, Construction & Civil Works, and Media & Communications. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 28, 2026.