Package No. 03 (Consulting for review and preparation of Economic - Technical Report) project: Multipurpose house and auxiliary works of Quyết Tiến Primary School, Đoàn Kết ward
About This Opportunity
Award by Ủy ban Nhân dân phường Đoàn Kết (Vietnam, education & training): Gói thầu số 03 (Tư vấn thẩm. Awarded to CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XUÂN TRƯỜNG.
This is a consulting contract in the education and training sector, with a focus on Primary Education. Located in Vietnam, Asia, this opportunity is open to firms and consortiums, with an estimated budget of VND 26.4 million.
Published through Vietnam e-GP, a national government procurement portal. Public procurement tenders follow the country's national bidding regulations and may have specific eligibility and documentation requirements for consulting in the education and training sector. Consulting assignments are typically evaluated with a strong emphasis on the technical proposal, including the methodology and qualifications of key experts. Shortlisted firms may be invited to submit financial proposals in a second stage. This contract has already been awarded. The information is published for transparency and market intelligence purposes.
Description
Auto-translated from viPackage No. 03 (Consulting for review and preparation of Economic - Technical Report) project: Multipurpose house and auxiliary works of Quyết Tiến Primary School, Đoàn Kết ward
Notice number: IB2600194176
Bidding entity: People's Committee of Đoàn Kết ward
Field: TV
Plan number: PL2600100900
Plan type: KHAC
Type: es-notify-contractor
Winning contractor: XUAN TRUONG CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Winning bid price: 26,416,000 VND
Value: 26,416,000 VND
Bid closing time: 07/05/2026 15:54
Data provenance
This notice is sourced from Vietnam e-GP and was originally published on May 7, 2026. Last refreshed 36 days ago. Reference: IB2600194176. Original language: vi. BidsFactory mirrors official procurement notices and links back to the source for full legal text.
About Ủy ban Nhân dân phường Đoàn Kết
Ủy ban Nhân dân phường Đoàn Kết has issued 23 procurement notices on BidsFactory, including 0 currently open and 20 awarded contracts. Activity concentrates in Construction & Civil Works, General Supplies & Services, and Urban Development & Housing. All notices are published for Vietnam. Notices are distributed via Vietnam e-GP. Most recent publication: August 26, 2026.